BLITHE SPIRIT Cast

CHARLES CONDOMINE – Peter Harding

RUTH CONDOMINE – Mechelle Anderson

ELVIRA – Gale Bishop

MADAME ARCATI – Joan Dalgleish

DR BRADMAN – Trevor Stone

MRS BRADMAN – Diana Mason

EDITH – Brook Lacy

SHREK Jr CAST!

Shrek Jr presented in January 2017

STORYTELLER 1 – Maiya Stotter

STORYTELLER 2 – Landon Broadley

STORYTELLER 3 – Elisha Lodge

MAMA OGRE – Belle-Rose Webster

PAPA OGRE – Sam Green

LITTLE OGRE – Olivia Rosenbaum

SHREK – River Fullagar

CAPTAIN OF THE GUARDS – Akira Harris

PINOCCHIO – Xion Jarvis

BIG BAD WOLF – Riley Venables

RED RIDING HOOD – Bella Broadley

PIG 1 – Ido Safra

PIG 2 – Billy Mulcahy

PIG 3 – Lachlan Saul

WICKED WITCH – Isla Martin

PETER PAN – Lennox Broadley

UGLY DUCKLING – Lola Saul

MAMA BEAR – Belle-Rose Webster

PAPA BEAR – Sam Green

BABY BEAR – Olivia Rosenbaum

DONKEY – Sophie Brazenor

LORD FARQUAAD – Lachlan McGeary

GINGY – Alaska Jarvis

YOUNG FIONA – Imani Hannaford

TEEN FIONA – Lauren Boyce

PRINCESS FIONA – Hillary Goodsell

PUSS IN BOOTS – Chelsea Joynson

CINDERELLA – Lauren Boyce

KNIGHT 1/GUARD – Mikaela O’Brien

KNIGHT 2/GUARD – Emily Kay

KNIGHT 3/GUARD – Olivia Mulcahy

KNIGHT 4/GUARD – Ben Vanem

DRAGON & SLEEPING BEAUTY – Bella Broadley

WHITE RABBIT – Alaska Jarvis

RAPUNZEL – Olivia Mulcahy

PIED PIPER – Sadie Glynn

RATS/COMPANY/DULOC  – Jessi & Summer Robertson, Isla Martin, Imani Hannaford, Alaska & Xion Jarvis

BISHOP – Grace Pateman

DWARF – Ben Vanem

COMPANY/DULOC PEOPLE – Akira Taitoko, Mia Smith, Grace Pateman, Ben Vanem

SHREK Jr AUDITIONS are Open!!

 

Shrek Jr logo

 

Shrek jr, to be performed in January 2017, will have auditions on Sunday 2nd October (in the Guide Hall next to Ballina Players Theatre) and on Monday 3rd October (at Ballina Players Theatre), both days from 10am-4pm.

Auditions will be by appointment only, and you will need to ring to book an audition.

For more information click here

CAST – Best Little Whorehouse In Texas

 

WHOREHOUSE

Bandleader, CJ Scruggs – TIM ROBERTS

Angel – SIENA PAMPHILON

Shy – ELLA JACKOWSKI

Linda Lou – JADE RUSHWOOD

Dawn – JACINTA HUNTER

Ginger – ABBY McCALMAN

Beatrice – CHRISSY RUDOWSKI

Taddy Jo – BRONTE WALSH

Ruby Rae – AUDREY CAMPISI-ROSS

Eloise – EMMA BUCKMAN

Durla – BROOK LACY

Whorehouse Girl – Iesha Williams

Jewel – LEE MILLWARD

Miss Mona – JACQUIE McCALMAN

Sheriff – ROD RAMSAY

Doatsey Mae – LYNN GOUGH

Governor – MIKE SHEEHAN

Senator – TREVOR STONE

Melvin P Thorpe – DYLAN WHEELER

Mayor Rufus and Aggie Coach – DANE BODLEY

Edsel & TV man – GRAEME SPEED

Imogene Charlene – EMMA BUCKMAN

FEMALE CHORUS – Cathy Puglisi, Diana Mason, Jane Curran, Christina Gobet-Freeman, Julieanne Basham, Liz Dargin

AGGIE BOYS & MALE CHORUS – Lachlan McGeary,  Dane Bodley, Luke Mulder, Seth Freeman, Callum Allsopp,  George Johnson, Jordyn Lacy

 

CAST-The Patrick Pearse Motel

GRAINNE GIBBON….Brook Lacy
DERMOD GIBBON…..Daniel Richards
MIAMH KINMORE…..Jaime Sheehan
FINTAN KINMORE…..Mike Sheehan
JAMES USHEEN………Carl Moore
MISS MANNING………Mechelle Anderson
HOOLIHAN……………..Mike Harris

Return To The Forbidden Planet Cast

As at 18th April

CAPTAIN TEMPEST-Brian Pamphilon

DOCTOR PROSPERO-Graeme Speed

MIRANDA-Jamaika Smith

YOUNG MIRANDA – Primrose Scott

ARIEL-Josh Green

COOKIE-Trevor Stone

SCIENCE OFFICER-Yvonne Lingua

BOSUN-Daniel Richards

NAVIGATION OFFICER-Jaime Sheehan

AXEL DENT-Dane Bodley

DEE TERGENT-Shelly Halpin

ANDY SEPTIC-Lachlan McGeary

CUTIE CULL-Sheena Felton

FEMALE CREW-Alex Botha, Jacinta Hunter, Siena Pamphilon, Ella Jackowski

NEWS READER-Warwick Manning

CAST/INSTRUMENTALISTS
Jamaika-Guitar
Yvonne-Keyboard
Josh-Piano/Flute
Jacinta-Guitar
Siena-Piano/Trumpet
Brian-Keyboard
Sheena-Flute

2016/2017 Committee

At the AGM held on Tuesday 16 February at the Theatre, a new committee was elected.

President: Warwick Binney (elected unopposed)

Vice-President: Lyn Gale (elected unopposed)

Treasurer: Geoff Marsh (elected unopposed)

Secretary: Mike Sheehan (elected unopposed)

Committee Members: Sue Belsham, Peter Harding, Jaime Sheehan